skip navigation

Southwest Cougars

Regular Season 2020-21
2020-21 x Regular Season

Friday October 16, 2020

Brandon

5

Southwest

4

Sunday October 18, 2020

Brandon

4

Southwest

3

Wednesday October 21, 2020

Southwest

4

Brandon

5

Saturday October 31, 2020

Southwest

8

Norman

0

Sunday November 01, 2020

Norman

0

Southwest

11

Wednesday November 04, 2020

Parkland

3

Southwest

2

Friday November 06, 2020

Southwest

2

Parkland

4

Saturday November 07, 2020

Parkland

2

Southwest

6

Friday November 13, 2020

Yellowhead

Southwest

Saturday November 14, 2020

Southwest

Yellowhead

Tuesday November 17, 2020

Southwest

Yellowhead

Friday November 27, 2020

Southwest

Brandon

Saturday November 28, 2020

Brandon

Southwest

Wednesday December 02, 2020

Southwest

Brandon

Friday December 04, 2020

Southwest

Parkland

Sunday December 06, 2020

Parkland

Southwest

Friday December 11, 2020

Southwest

Parkland

Saturday December 12, 2020

Southwest

Yellowhead

Wednesday December 16, 2020

Yellowhead

Southwest

Saturday December 19, 2020

Yellowhead

Southwest

Saturday January 02, 2021

Kenora

Southwest

Sunday January 03, 2021

Southwest

Kenora

Friday January 08, 2021

Southwest

Interlake

Sunday January 10, 2021

Interlake

Southwest

Friday January 15, 2021

Southwest

Central Plains

Saturday January 16, 2021

Central Plains

Southwest

Saturday January 23, 2021

Southwest

Thrashers

Sunday January 24, 2021

Thrashers

Southwest

Friday January 29, 2021

Southwest

Bruins

Saturday January 30, 2021

Bruins

Southwest

Friday February 05, 2021

Southwest

Wild

Saturday February 06, 2021

Wild

Southwest

Saturday February 13, 2021

Southwest

Pembina Valley

Wednesday February 17, 2021

Pembina Valley

Southwest

Friday February 19, 2021

Eastman

Southwest

Saturday February 20, 2021

Southwest

Eastman

Game ID Regular Season Date Result Opponent Location Status Tickets
159086230500 Fri Oct 16
L
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
Final/OT -
159086230507 Sun Oct 18
L
Souris
Final/SO -
159086230510 Wed Oct 21
L
Brandon Community Sportsplex
Final/SO -
159086230532 Sat Oct 31
W
@ Norman
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson
FINAL -
159086230534 Sun Nov 1
W
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson
FINAL -
159086230540 Wed Nov 4
L
Souris - Murray Arena
FINAL -
159086230544 Fri Nov 6
L
Credit Union Place
FINAL -
159086230548 Sat Nov 7
W
Souris - Murray Arena
FINAL -
159086230553 Fri Nov 13 -
Yellowhead (4-3)
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
8:00 PM CST -
159086230557 Sat Nov 14 -
@ Yellowhead (4-3)
Shoal Lake Communiplex
7:30 PM CST -
159086230563 Tue Nov 17 -
@ Yellowhead (4-3)
Shoal Lake Communiplex
7:30 PM CST -
159086230580 Fri Nov 27 -
@ Brandon (6-2)
Brandon Community Sportsplex
7:45 PM CST -
159086230582 Sat Nov 28 -
Brandon (6-2)
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
7:30 PM CST -
159086230592 Wed Dec 2 -
@ Brandon (6-2)
Brandon Community Sportsplex
7:45 PM CST -
159086230596 Fri Dec 4 -
@ Parkland (6-1)
Credit Union Plance, Dauphin
7:30 PM CST -
159086230602 Sun Dec 6 -
Parkland (6-1)
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
2:00 PM CST -
159086230606 Fri Dec 11 -
@ Parkland (6-1)
Credit Union Place, Dauphin
7:30 PM CST -
159086230610 Sat Dec 12 -
@ Yellowhead (4-3)
Shoal Lake Communiplex
7:30 PM CST -
159086230616 Wed Dec 16 -
Yellowhead (4-3)
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
7:30 PM CST -
159086230625 Sat Dec 19 -
Yellowhead (4-3)
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
7:30 PM CST -
159086230628 Sat Jan 2 -
Kenora (0-0)
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
2:00 PM CST -
159086230630 Sun Jan 3 -
@ Kenora (0-0)
TBD
TBD -
159086230637 Fri Jan 8 -
@ Interlake (3-1)
Teulon-Rockwood Arena
8:00 PM CST -
159086230644 Sun Jan 10 -
Interlake (3-1)
Tundra Oil and Gas Place, Virden
7:30 PM CST -
159086230650 Fri Jan 15 -
@ Central Plains (2-1)
BDO Centre for the Community, Portage La Prairie
7:45 PM CST -
159086230654 Sat Jan 16 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
7:30 PM CST -
159086230667 Sat Jan 23 -
@ Thrashers (2-2)
Gateway Recreation Cetnre
3:45 PM CST -
159086230673 Sun Jan 24 -
Thrashers (2-2)
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
2:00 PM CST -
159086230676 Fri Jan 29 -
@ Bruins (2-2)
Southdale Community Centre - West Rink
7:00 PM CST -
159086230684 Sat Jan 30 -
Bruins (2-2)
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
7:30 PM CST -
159086230692 Fri Feb 5 -
@ Wild (1-1)
BellMTS Iceplex - Canadian Tire Rink
7:00 PM CST -
159086230700 Sat Feb 6 -
Wild (1-1)
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
7:30 PM CST -
159086230713 Sat Feb 13 -
@ Pembina Valley (1-3)
Morden Access Event Centre - Huron Arena
8:00 PM CST -
159086230720 Wed Feb 17 -
Shamrock Centre, Killarney
7:30 PM CST -
159086230722 Fri Feb 19 -
Eastman (3-2)
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex
7:30 PM CST -
159086230729 Sat Feb 20 -
@ Eastman (3-2)
Sun Gro Centre, Beausejour
7:30 PM CST -