skip navigation

Norman Northstars

Regular Season 2022-23

Saturday September 24, 2022

Kenora

3

Norman

4

Sunday September 25, 2022

Kenora

7

Norman

2

Friday September 30, 2022

Norman

Bruins

Saturday October 01, 2022

Norman

Bruins

Sunday October 02, 2022

Norman

Interlake

Saturday October 08, 2022

Brandon

Norman

Sunday October 09, 2022

Brandon

Norman

Saturday October 15, 2022

Parkland

Norman

Sunday October 16, 2022

Parkland

Norman

Saturday October 22, 2022

Eastman

Norman

Sunday October 23, 2022

Eastman

Norman

Friday October 28, 2022

Norman

Yellowhead

Saturday October 29, 2022

Norman

Southwest

Sunday October 30, 2022

Norman

Southwest

Saturday November 05, 2022

Yellowhead

Norman

Sunday November 06, 2022

Yellowhead

Norman

Friday November 11, 2022

Norman

Pembina Valley

Saturday November 12, 2022

Norman

Pembina Valley

Sunday November 13, 2022

Norman

Interlake

Friday November 25, 2022

Norman

Parkland

Saturday November 26, 2022

Norman

Kenora

Sunday November 27, 2022

Norman

Kenora

Saturday December 03, 2022

Wild

Norman

Sunday December 04, 2022

Wild

Norman

Saturday December 10, 2022

Interlake

Norman

Sunday December 11, 2022

Interlake

Norman

Saturday December 17, 2022

Thrashers

Norman

Sunday December 18, 2022

Thrashers

Norman

Friday January 06, 2023

Norman

Parkland

Saturday January 07, 2023

Norman

Eastman

Sunday January 08, 2023

Norman

Eastman

Saturday January 14, 2023

Pembina Valley

Norman

Sunday January 15, 2023

Pembina Valley

Norman

Friday January 20, 2023

Norman

Yellowhead

Saturday January 21, 2023

Norman

Brandon

Sunday January 22, 2023

Norman

Brandon

Saturday January 28, 2023

Bruins

Norman

Sunday January 29, 2023

Bruins

Norman

Friday February 03, 2023

Norman

Wild

Saturday February 04, 2023

Norman

Thrashers

Sunday February 05, 2023

Norman

Thrashers

Saturday February 11, 2023

Southwest

Norman

Sunday February 12, 2023

Southwest

Norman

Friday February 17, 2023

Norman

Wild

Game ID Date Result Opponent Location Status Broadcast
166103900160 Sat Sep 24
W
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
FINAL -
166103900161 Sun Sep 25
L
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
FINAL -
166103900169 Fri Sep 30 -
@ Bruins
Southdale Community Centre, Winnipeg, MB
6:45 PM CDT -
166103900170 Sat Oct 1 -
@ Bruins
Southdale Community Centre, Winnipeg, MB
4:00 PM CDT -
166103900152 Sun Oct 2 -
Teulon-Rockwood Arena, Teulon, MB
1:00 PM CDT -
166103900119 Sat Oct 8 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900120 Sun Oct 9 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CDT -
166103900171 Sat Oct 15 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900172 Sun Oct 16 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CDT -
166103900147 Sat Oct 22 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900148 Sun Oct 23 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CDT -
166103900173 Fri Oct 28 -
Shoal Lake Communiplex, Shoal Lake, MB
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900174 Sat Oct 29 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900447 Sun Oct 30 -
Souris, MB, Canada
1:00 PM CDT -
166103900244 Sat Nov 5 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900245 Sun Nov 6 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900246 Fri Nov 11 -
Access Event Centre, Morden, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900247 Sat Nov 12 -
Access Event Centre, Morden, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900228 Sun Nov 13 -
Teulon-Rockwood Arena, Teulon, MB
1:00 PM CST -
166103900253 Fri Nov 25 -
Credit Union Place, Dauphin, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900242 Sat Nov 26 -
@ Kenora
Kenora Recreation Centre, Kenora, Ont.
7:30 PM CST -
166103900243 Sun Nov 27 -
@ Kenora
Kenora Recreation Centre, Kenora, Ont.
1:30 PM CST -
166103900301 Sat Dec 3 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900302 Sun Dec 4 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900294 Sat Dec 10 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900295 Sun Dec 11 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900303 Sat Dec 17 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900304 Sun Dec 18 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900359 Fri Jan 6 -
Credit Union Place, Dauphin, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900337 Sat Jan 7 -
Sun Gro Centre, Beausejour, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900338 Sun Jan 8 -
Sun Gro Centre, Beausejour, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900360 Sat Jan 14 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900361 Sun Jan 15 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900362 Fri Jan 20 -
Shoal Lake Communiplex, Shoal Lake, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900325 Sat Jan 21 -
J&G Homes Arena, Brandon, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900326 Sun Jan 22 -
J&G Homes Arena, Brandon, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900363 Sat Jan 28 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900364 Sun Jan 29 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900410 Fri Feb 3 -
@ Wild
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
7:15 PM CST -
166103900411 Sat Feb 4 -
Gateway Recreation Centre, Winnipeg, MB
3:30 PM CST -
166103900412 Sun Feb 5 -
Gateway Recreation Centre, Winnipeg, MB
1:00 PM CST -
166103900413 Sat Feb 11 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900414 Sun Feb 12 -
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900415 Fri Feb 17 -
@ Wild
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
7:15 PM CST -