skip navigation

Southwest Cougars

Regular Season 2022-23

Saturday October 01, 2022

Southwest

Kenora

Sunday October 02, 2022

Southwest

Kenora

Friday October 07, 2022

Bruins

Southwest

Sunday October 09, 2022

Bruins

Southwest

Tuesday October 11, 2022

Southwest

Yellowhead

Saturday October 15, 2022

Eastman

Southwest

Sunday October 16, 2022

Eastman

Southwest

Wednesday October 19, 2022

Pembina Valley

Southwest

Saturday October 22, 2022

Southwest

Interlake

Sunday October 23, 2022

Southwest

Interlake

Friday October 28, 2022

Wild

Southwest

Saturday October 29, 2022

Norman

Southwest

Sunday October 30, 2022

Norman

Southwest

Friday November 04, 2022

Southwest

Brandon

Tuesday November 08, 2022

Southwest

Parkland

Friday November 11, 2022

Southwest

Thrashers

Saturday November 12, 2022

Thrashers

Southwest

Sunday November 13, 2022

Southwest

Pembina Valley

Saturday November 19, 2022

Southwest

Wild

Sunday November 20, 2022

Southwest

Wild

Friday November 25, 2022

Southwest

Bruins

Saturday November 26, 2022

Southwest

Bruins

Wednesday November 30, 2022

Yellowhead

Southwest

Friday December 02, 2022

Southwest

Parkland

Saturday December 03, 2022

Parkland

Southwest

Friday December 09, 2022

Pembina Valley

Southwest

Saturday December 10, 2022

Brandon

Southwest

Sunday December 18, 2022

Parkland

Southwest

Wednesday December 21, 2022

Brandon

Southwest

Saturday January 07, 2023

Interlake

Southwest

Sunday January 08, 2023

Interlake

Southwest

Wednesday January 11, 2023

Southwest

Pembina Valley

Friday January 13, 2023

Southwest

Brandon

Tuesday January 17, 2023

Southwest

Yellowhead

Saturday January 21, 2023

Kenora

Southwest

Sunday January 22, 2023

Kenora

Southwest

Saturday January 28, 2023

Southwest

Eastman

Sunday January 29, 2023

Southwest

Eastman

Saturday February 04, 2023

Wild

Southwest

Saturday February 11, 2023

Southwest

Norman

Sunday February 12, 2023

Southwest

Norman

Wednesday February 15, 2023

Yellowhead

Southwest

Friday February 17, 2023

Southwest

Thrashers

Sunday February 19, 2023

Thrashers

Southwest

Game ID Date Result Opponent Location Status Broadcast
166103900162 Sat Oct 1 -
@ Kenora
Kenora Recreation Centre, Kenora, Ont.
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900163 Sun Oct 2 -
@ Kenora
Kenora Recreation Centre, Kenora, Ont.
1:30 PM CDT -
166103900188 Fri Oct 7 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
8:00 PM CDT -
166103900189 Sun Oct 9 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
1:00 PM CDT -
166103900190 Tue Oct 11 -
Shoal Lake Communiplex, Shoal Lake, MB
8:00 PM CDT -
166103900144 Sat Oct 15 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900145 Sun Oct 16 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
1:30 PM CDT -
166103900183 Wed Oct 19 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
8:00 PM CDT -
166103900451 Sat Oct 22 -
Teulon-Rockwood Arena, 8 Avenue Southeast, Teulon, MB, Canada
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900157 Sun Oct 23 -
Teulon-Rockwood Arena, Teulon, MB
1:00 PM CDT -
166103900191 Fri Oct 28 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
8:00 PM CDT -
166103900174 Sat Oct 29 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900447 Sun Oct 30 -
Souris, MB, Canada
1:00 PM CDT -
166103900198 Fri Nov 4 -
J&G Homes Arena, Brandon, MB
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900250 Tue Nov 8 -
Credit Union Place, Dauphin, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900257 Fri Nov 11 -
Gateway Recreation Centre, Winnipeg, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900258 Sat Nov 12 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900256 Sun Nov 13 -
Access Event Centre, Morden, MB
2:30 PM CST -
166103900259 Sat Nov 19 -
@ Wild
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
6:30 PM CST -
166103900260 Sun Nov 20 -
@ Wild
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
1:00 PM CST -
166103900261 Fri Nov 25 -
@ Bruins
Southdale Community Centre, Winnipeg, MB
6:45 PM CST -
166103900262 Sat Nov 26 -
@ Bruins
Southdale Community Centre, Winnipeg, MB
4:00 PM CST -
166103900263 Wed Nov 30 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900305 Fri Dec 2 -
Credit Union Place, Dauphin, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900306 Sat Dec 3 -
Shamrock Centre, Killarney, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900311 Fri Dec 9 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900272 Sat Dec 10 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900449 Sun Dec 18 -
Souris, MB, Canada
1:00 PM CST -
166103900276 Wed Dec 21 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900345 Sat Jan 7 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900346 Sun Jan 8 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900373 Wed Jan 11 -
Access Event Centre, Morden, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900321 Fri Jan 13 -
J&G Homes Arena, Brandon, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900376 Tue Jan 17 -
Shoal Lake Communiplex, Shoal Lake, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900356 Sat Jan 21 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900450 Sun Jan 22 -
Souris, MB, Canada
1:00 PM CST -
166103900343 Sat Jan 28 -
Sun Gro Centre, Beausejour, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900344 Sun Jan 29 -
Sun Gro Centre, Beausejour, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900418 Sat Feb 4 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900413 Sat Feb 11 -
@ Norman
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900414 Sun Feb 12 -
@ Norman
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900419 Wed Feb 15 -
Tundra Oil & Gas Place, Virden, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900420 Fri Feb 17 -
Gateway Recreation Centre, Winnipeg, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900421 Sun Feb 19 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
3:00 PM CST -