skip navigation

Winnipeg Wild

Regular Season 2022-23

Saturday September 24, 2022

Wild

10

Parkland

3

Sunday September 25, 2022

Wild

5

Parkland

4

Friday September 30, 2022

Pembina Valley

3

Wild

4

Friday October 14, 2022

Bruins

Wild

Saturday October 22, 2022

Brandon

Wild

Sunday October 23, 2022

Wild

Thrashers

Friday October 28, 2022

Wild

Southwest

Saturday October 29, 2022

Wild

Yellowhead

Sunday October 30, 2022

Wild

Yellowhead

Wednesday November 02, 2022

Kenora

Wild

Friday November 04, 2022

Wild

Interlake

Sunday November 06, 2022

Eastman

Wild

Friday November 11, 2022

Brandon

Wild

Wednesday November 16, 2022

Wild

Bruins

Saturday November 19, 2022

Southwest

Wild

Sunday November 20, 2022

Southwest

Wild

Wednesday November 23, 2022

Wild

Interlake

Sunday November 27, 2022

Interlake

Wild

Saturday December 03, 2022

Wild

Norman

Sunday December 04, 2022

Wild

Norman

Wednesday December 07, 2022

Kenora

Wild

Saturday December 10, 2022

Thrashers

Wild

Sunday December 11, 2022

Wild

Thrashers

Wednesday December 14, 2022

Eastman

Wild

Friday December 16, 2022

Wild

Kenora

Sunday December 18, 2022

Wild

Eastman

Wednesday December 21, 2022

Wild

Pembina Valley

Saturday January 07, 2023

Wild

Brandon

Sunday January 08, 2023

Wild

Brandon

Wednesday January 11, 2023

Wild

Eastman

Saturday January 14, 2023

Parkland

Wild

Sunday January 15, 2023

Parkland

Wild

Friday January 20, 2023

Wild

Pembina Valley

Sunday January 22, 2023

Pembina Valley

Wild

Wednesday January 25, 2023

Thrashers

Wild

Sunday January 29, 2023

Interlake

Wild

Wednesday February 01, 2023

Bruins

Wild

Friday February 03, 2023

Norman

Wild

Saturday February 04, 2023

Wild

Southwest

Wednesday February 08, 2023

Wild

Kenora

Saturday February 11, 2023

Wild

Bruins

Friday February 17, 2023

Norman

Wild

Saturday February 18, 2023

Yellowhead

Wild

Sunday February 19, 2023

Yellowhead

Wild

Game ID Date Result Opponent Location Status Broadcast
166103900429 Sat Sep 24
W
Credit Union Place
FINAL -
166103900176 Sun Sep 25
W
credit union place
FINAL -
166103900181 Fri Sep 30
W
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
Final/OT -
166103900439 Fri Oct 14 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
7:00 PM CDT -
166103900123 Sat Oct 22 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
4:15 PM CDT -
166103900195 Sun Oct 23 -
Gateway Recreation Centre, Winnipeg, MB
1:00 PM CDT -
166103900191 Fri Oct 28 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
8:00 PM CDT -
166103900196 Sat Oct 29 -
Shoal Lake Communiplex, Shoal Lake, MB
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900197 Sun Oct 30 -
Shoal Lake Communiplex, Shoal Lake, MB
1:30 PM CDT -
166103900234 Wed Nov 2 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
7:00 PM CDT -
166103900225 Fri Nov 4 -
Teulon-Rockwood Arena, Teulon, MB
7:30 PM CDT -
166103900217 Sun Nov 6 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
1:45 PM CST -
166103900201 Fri Nov 11 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
7:15 PM CST -
166103900266 Wed Nov 16 -
@ Bruins
Southdale Community Centre, Winnipeg, MB
6:45 PM CST -
166103900259 Sat Nov 19 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
6:30 PM CST -
166103900260 Sun Nov 20 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
1:00 PM CST -
166103900231 Wed Nov 23 -
Teulon-Rockwood Arena, Teulon, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900232 Sun Nov 27 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
2:00 PM CST -
166103900301 Sat Dec 3 -
@ Norman
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900302 Sun Dec 4 -
@ Norman
C.A. Nesbitt Arena, Thompson, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900297 Wed Dec 7 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
7:15 PM CST -
166103900316 Sat Dec 10 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
3:45 PM CST -
166103900317 Sun Dec 11 -
Gateway Recreation Centre, Winnipeg, MB
1:00 PM CST -
166103900288 Wed Dec 14 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
7:15 PM CST -
166103900298 Fri Dec 16 -
@ Kenora
Kenora Recreation Centre, Kenora, Ont.
7:30 PM CST -
166103900290 Sun Dec 18 -
Sun Gro Centre, Beausejour, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900313 Wed Dec 21 -
Access Event Centre, Morden, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900319 Sat Jan 7 -
J&G Homes Arena, Brandon, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900320 Sun Jan 8 -
J&G Homes Arena, Brandon, MB
1:30 PM CST -
166103900339 Wed Jan 11 -
Sun Gro Centre, Beausejour, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900367 Sat Jan 14 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
6:15 PM CST -
166103900368 Sun Jan 15 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
1:00 PM CST -
166103900374 Fri Jan 20 -
Access Event Centre, Morden, MB
8:00 PM CST -
166103900444 Sun Jan 22 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
3:30 PM CST -
166103900380 Wed Jan 25 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
7:15 PM CST -
166103900353 Sun Jan 29 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
2:00 PM CST -
166103900422 Wed Feb 1 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
7:15 PM CST -
166103900410 Fri Feb 3 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
7:15 PM CST -
166103900418 Sat Feb 4 -
Souris Glenwood Memorial Complex, Souris, MB
7:30 PM CST -
166103900452 Wed Feb 8 -
@ Kenora
Kenora Recreation Centre, Mike Richards Way, Kenora, ON, Canada
7:30 PM CST -
166103900425 Sat Feb 11 -
@ Bruins
Southdale Community Centre, Winnipeg, MB
4:00 PM CST -
166103900415 Fri Feb 17 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
7:15 PM CST -
166103900453 Sat Feb 18 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
3:30 PM CST -
166103900428 Sun Feb 19 -
BellMTS Iceplex, Winnipeg, MB
1:00 PM CST -